Awards 2007-08


2nd Annual Justice Brandeis Invitational Tournament

Outstanding Witness

-Nathan Hakimi, (19) Δ


Team 818, 5-3 - Honorable Mention

-Jessica Seitz (captain)

-Mo Sakralli (captain)

-Nathan Hakimi

-Ryan Fanning

-Liz Macedo

-Andrew Mains

-Laura Innes



2nd Annual Crimson Classic at Harvard College

Outstanding Attorney

-Julia Simon-Mishel (18) Π


Team 816, 6-2 - 2nd Place

-Julia Simon-Michel (captain)

-Jessica Stone (captain)

-Ana Grossman

-Mohit Gourissira

-Rob Gusrae

-Marissa Goodman

-Hannelore Sklar



12th Annual Yale Invitational

Disney Land Division

Outstanding Attorney

-Julia Simon-Mishel (19) Π


Outstanding Witness

-Marissa Goodman (20) Π


Team 816, 6-2 - 7th Place

-Julia Simon-Michel (captain)

-Jessica Stone (captain)

-Ana Grossman

-Mohit Gourissira

-Rob Gusrae

-Marissa Goodman

-Hannelore Sklar


Disney World Division

Outstanding Witnesses

-Nathan Hakimi (20) Δ

-Nathan Robinson (19) Δ


Team 817, 6-2 - 4th Place

-Rachel Graham Kagan (captain)

-Kait O’Leary (captain)

-Corey Pilz

-Aaron Reichlin-Melnick

-Danielle Ross

-Nathan Robinson

-Matt Kipnis


Team 818, 5-3 - 9th Place

-Jessica Seitz (captain)

-Mo Sakralli (captain)

-Nathan Hakimi

-Ryan Fanning

-Liz Macedo

-Andrew Mains

-Laura Innes



4th Annual Big Red Invitational Classic

Outstanding Witnesses

-Nathan Robinson (19) Π

-Hannelore Sklar (18) Π

-Marissa Goodman (17) Δ


Team 816, 5-3 - 8th Place

-Julia Simon-Mishel (captain)

-Jessica Stone (captain)

-Ana Grossman

-Eric Pekar

-Marissa Goodman

-Elizabeth Masalsky

-Hannelore Sklar


Boston Regional Tournament

All Region Attorney

-Ryan Fanning (20) Π


All Region Witnesses

-Nathan Hakimi (18) Π

-Elizabeth Macedo (16) Π


Team 819, 6-2 - 3rd Place (Bid to the National Championship Tournament)

-Michelle Faits (captain)

-Danielle Gewurz (captain)

-Rob Gusrae

-Jessica Schaengold

-Hannah Perlman

-Leon Markowitz

-Danielle Ross



The Greater New England Regional Tournament

All Region Witness

-Nathan Robinson (20) Δ /(19) Π


Team 816, 6-2 - 2nd Place (Bid to the National Championship Tournament)

-Julia Simon-Michel (captain)

-Jessica Stone (captain)

-Eric Pekar

-Elizabeth Masalsky

-Hannelore Sklar

-Marissa Goodman

-Ana Grossman


Team 817, 6-2 - 4th Place

-Rachel Graham Kagan (captain)

-Kait O’Leary (captain)

-Corey Pilz

-Aaron Reichlin Melnick

-Nathan Robinson

-Matt Kipnis

-Jen Abidor

Welcome       Blog        About        E-Board        Invitational     Calendar