Awards 2008-09


3rd Annual Justice Brandeis Invitational Tournament

Outstanding Attorney

-Rachel Graham-Kagan (18) Δ


Outstanding Witness

-Michelle Faits (18) Δ


Team 817, 5-3 - 10th Place

-Ryan Fanning (captain)

-Michelle Faits (captain)

-Naomi Spector

-Jordi Goodman

-Rob Gusrae

-Shawn Richardson

-April Farmer

-Andrew Mains



2nd Annual Marcus D. Pohlmann Invitational

Outstanding Witness

-Nathan Robinson (19) Δ


Team 1036, 5-3 - Honorable Mention

-Julia Simon-Mishel (captain)

-Rachel Graham-Kagan

-Nathan Robinson

-Ryan Fanning

-Jessica Seitz

-Brian Boyd

-Danielle Gewurz



6th Annual Quaker Classic

Outstanding Attorney

-Julia Simon-Mishel (19) Π /(18) Δ


Outstanding Witnesses

-Corey Pilz (18) Δ

-Dan Willey (17) Π

-Ryan Fanning (17) Δ


Team 1035, 5-3 - 10 Place

-Julia Simon-Mishel (captain)

-Chris Amstutz (captain)

-Corey Pilz

-Dan Willey

-Brian Boyd

-Nathan Hakimi

-Dayna Basri



3rd Annual Crimson Classic at Harvard College

Phipps Division

Outstanding Attorney

-Julia Simon-Mishel (17) Δ


Outstanding Witnesses

-Brian Boyd (19) P

-Nathan Robinson (17) Δ

-Nipun Marwaha (17) Π


Team 1036, 6-2 - 4th Place

-Julia Simon-Mishel (captain)

-Chris Amstutz (captain)

-Corey Pilz

-Brian Boyd

-Dan Willey

-Nathan Hakimi

-Danya Basri



1st Annual Mumbo Jumbo Mock Trial Invitational

Outstanding Attorneys

-Ryan Fanning (20) Δ

-Jessica Seitz (18) Π


Outstanding Witness

-Nathan Robinson (20) Δ


Team 1037, 6-2 - 4th Place

-Danielle Gewurz (captain)

-Jessica Seitz (captain)

-Nathan Robinson

-Matt Kipnis

-Lauren Schloss

-Taylor Shields

-Bethany Pine


Team 1038, 6-2 - 5th Place

-Ryan Fanning (captain)

-Michelle Faits (captain)

-Naomi Spector

-Jordi Goodman

-Rob Gusrae

-Shawn Richardson

-April Farmer

-Andrew Mains



13th Annual Yale Mock Trial Tournament

Classics Division

Outstanding Attorneys

-Julia Simon-Mishel (19) Π

-Chris Amstutz (18) Δ


Team 816, 7-0-1 - 1st Place

-Julia Simon-Mishel (captain)

-Rachel Graham Kagan (captain)

-Chris Amstutz

-Brian Boyd

-Dan Willey

-Nathan Robinson

-Michelle Faits


Current Division

Outstanding Attorneys

-Danielle Gewurz (20) Π

-Aaron Reichlin-Melnick (17) Δ


Team 817  6-2 - 3rd Place

-Danielle Gewurz (captain)

-Ryan Fanning (captain)

-Aaron Reichlin-Melnick

-Corey Pilz

-Matt Kipnis

-Lauren Schloss

-Nipun Marwaha



5th Annual Big Red Invitational Classic

Outstanding Attorney

-Julia Simon-Mishel (19) Π


Team 817, 4-3-1 - 10th Place

-Danielle Gewurz (captain)

-Ryan Fanning (captain)

-Aaron Reichlin-Melnick

-Corey Pilz

-Matt Kipnis

-Lauren Schloss

-Nipun Marwaha


Team 816, 4-3-1 - Honorable Mention

-Julia Simon-Mishel (captain)

-Rachel Graham Kagan (captain)

-Chris Amstutz

-Brian Boyd

-Dan Willey

-Michelle Faits



Sapietnia et Doctrina Invitational

Outstanding Attorney

-Nathan Hakimi (20) Π



Elm City Regional Tournament

All Region Witness

-Elizabeth Macedo (18) Π


Team 1039, 6th Place - 6-2 (Bid to Opening Round Championship Series)

-Hannelore Sklar (captain)

-Rob Gusrae (captain)

-April Farmer

-Shawn Richardson

-Irina Finkle

-Jordi Goodman

-Naomi Spector



The Greater New England Regional Qualifier

All Region Attorneys

-Rachel Graham-Kagan (18) Π

-Julia Simon-Mishel (17) Π

-Matt Kipnis (17) Π


All Region Witnesses

-Michelle Faits (18) Defense

-Brian Boyd (16) Π


Team 1036, 2nd Place - 7-1 (Bid to Opening Round Championship Series)

-Julia Simon-Mishel (captain)

-Rachel Graham-Kagan (captain)

-Chris Amstutz

-Michelle Faits

-Brian Boyd

-Dan Willey



Opening Round Championship Series at Easton, PA

All Nation Attorney

-Julia Simon-Mishel (16) Π


All Nation Witness

-Nathan Robinson (17) Π


Welcome       Blog        About        E-Board        Invitational     Calendar