Brandeis Invitational Results


1st Annual Justice Brandeis Invitational Results

Outstanding Trial Teams

1 – Team 796, Harvard University, 8

2 – Team 929, Yale University, 6 (CS=20)

3 – Team 798, Harvard University, 6 (CS=15)

(Honorable Mention)

Team 928, Yale University, 5.5

Team 406, Roger Williams University, 4.5

Outstanding Witnesses

Team 928, Yale University, Xan White, 20

Team 796, Harvard University, Erin May, 19

Team 799, Harvard University, Robert Ciofani, 18

Team 817, Brandeis University, Aaron Reichlin-Melnick, 17

Team 817, Brandeis University, Hannelore Sklar, 17

Team 798, Harvard University, Molly Donovan, 17

Outstanding Attorneys

Team 798, Harvard University, John James Snidow, 19

Team 796, Harvard University, Jade Jurdi, 18

Team 778, University of Hartford, Darren Mudge, 17

Team 928, Yale University, Joel Nezianya, 17

Team 929, Yale University, Matthew Givens, 17


2nd Annual Justice Brandeis Invitational Results

Outstanding Trial Teams

1 – Team 572, Boston University, 8

2 – Team 796, Harvard University, 7

3 – Team 797, Harvard University, 6 (CS=23)

4 – Team 956, Brown University, 6 (CS=19)

5 – Team 436, Cornell University, 6 (CS=17)

6 – Team 574, Boston University, 6 (CS=13)

(Honorable Mention)

Team 573, Boston University, 5 (CS=18)

Team 473, Dartmouth University, 5 (CS=15)

Team 622, Iona College, 5 (CS=13, SOW=10)

Team 816 Brandeis University, 5 (CS=13, SOW=9)

Outstanding Witnesses

Team 574, Boston University, Alex Finnell, 20

Team 662, Iona College, Amy Cassidy, 19

Team 958, Brown University, Maria Gordon, 19

Team 572, Boston University, Natalie Robinson, 19

Team 816, Brandeis University, Nathan Hakimi, 19

Team 958, Brown University, Daniel Sprecher, 19

Team 956, Brown University, Mollie Javerbaum, 19

Outstanding Attorneys

Team 956, Brown University, Hiro Tanaka, 20

Team 574, Boston University, Zack Mason, 20

Team 662, Iona College, Ashley Reid, 19

Team 572, Boston University, Stella Lee, 19

Team 436, Cornell University, Kareem Shibih, 19

Team 437, Cornell University, Ben Arfa, 19


3rd Annual Justice Brandeis University

Outstanding Trial Teams

1 – Team 957, Brown University, 8

2 – Team 622, Iona College, 6 (CS=14)

3 – Team 515, Columbia University, 6 (CS=12.5)

4 – Team 514, Columbia University, 6 (CS=11)

5 – Team 928, Yale University, 5-2-1 (CS=9.5)

6 – Team 902, Fordham University, 5-2-1 (CS=7.5)

7 – Team 572, Boston University, 5 (CS=13.5)

8 – Team 956, Brown University, 5 (CS=12, SOW=5)

9 – Team 903, Fordham University, 4-2-2 (CS=12, SOW=5)

10 – Team 817, Brandeis University, 5 (CS=11)

Outstanding Attorneys

Team 656, College of the Holy Cross, Will Hendel, 20

Team 514, Columbia University, Buchanan Vines, 20

Team 515, Columbia University, Jessica Becker, 20

Team 957, Brown University, Andrew Nicamain, 20

Team 858, Wellesley College, Victoria Starett, 19

Team 657, College of the Holy Cross, Mike Whalen, 18

Team 817, Brandeis University, Rachel Graham-Kagan, 18

Team 572, Boston University, Karen Aunkei, 18

Team 622, Iona College, Nadia Niazi, 18

Outstanding Witnesses

Team 657, College of the Holy Cross, Mike Pabian, 20

Team 656, College of the Holy Cross, Shannon Nelson, 19

Team 622, Iona College, Max Gaston, 19

Team 327, University of New Hampshire, Mariah Wilcox, 19

Team 734, University of Massachusetts Amherst, Joe Mendes, 19

Team 734, University of Massachusetts Amherst, Mikhail Rekun, 18

Team 817, Brandeis University, Michelle Faits, 18

Team 850, Coast Guard Academy, Melissa McCafferty, 18

Team 1034, Fordham University, Brian Kraker, 18

Team 1034, Fordham University, Gwen Calian, 18


4th Annual Justice Brandeis Invitational

Outstanding Trial Teams

1 – Team 796, Harvard University, 6-1-1

2 – Team 797, Harvard University, 6

3 – Team 958, Brown University, 5 (CS=22.5)

4 – Team 957, Brown University, 5 (CS=19, OCS=67.5)

5 – Team 928, Yale University, 5 (CS=19, OCS=65)

6 – Team 345, University of Southern California, 5 (CS=17.5)

7 – Team 344, University of Southern California, 5 (CS=15)

8 – Team 817, Brandeis University, 5 (CS=14.5)

Outstanding Attorneys

Team 406, Roger Williams University, Katherine Dumeer, 20

Team 817, Brandeis University, Hannah Perlman, 20

Team 957, Brown University, Lily Tran, 20

Team 437, Cornell University, Yasmin Emrani, 19

Team 472, Dartmouth University, Matthew Chong, 18

Team 797, Harvard University, Rachel Endick, 18

Team 928, Yale University, Kyle Skinner, 18 and 17

Team 345, University of Southern California, Aaron Macris, 18

Team 345, University of Southern California, Davia Craumer, 17

Team 958, Brown University, Will Wray, 17

Team 336, Boston College, Brian Spring, 17

Team 656, College of the Holy Cross, Peter Walsh, 17

Outstanding Witnesses

Team 573, Boston University, Michael Ferrugia, 20

Team 436, Cornell University, Deborah McElligott, 20

Team 958, Brown University, Blair Cameron, 19

Team 1181, Trinity College, Andres Delgadillo, 19

Team 817, Brandeis University, Michell Faits, 18

958, Brown University, Rachel Shur, 17

573, Boston University, Jasmine Florencio, 17

956, Brown University, Aadan Penny, 17


5th Annual Justice Brandeis Invitational

Outstanding Trial Teams

1 – Team 1097, Harvard University, 8

2 – Team 1483, Brown University, 6

3 – Team 1482, Brown University, 5-2-1 (CS=18.5)

4 – Team 1535, Cornell University, 5-2-1 (CS=16)

5 – Team 1406, Tufts University, 5-2-1 (CS=14.5)

6 – Team 1234, University of New Hampshire, 5 (CS=18, OCS= 71)

(Honorable Mention)

Team 1407, Tufts University, 5 (CS=18, OCS=67.5)

Team 1481, Brown University, 4-2-2 (CS=18, OCS=65.5)

Outstanding Attorneys

Team 1097, Harvard University, Kristina Tester, 20

Team 1528, Boston College, Haley Trahan-Liptak, 19

Team 1483, Brown University, Alysha Naik, 19

Team 1535, Cornell University, Jake Walton-Warner, 19

Team 1425, Boston University, Tucket Chambers, 18

Team 1406, Tufts University, Tomas Garcia, 18

Team 1481, Brown University, Andrew Nizamian, 18

Team 1248, Brandeis University, Avi Snyder, 18

Team 1407, Tufts University, Kara Willehaug, 18

Outstanding Witnesses

Team 1234, University of New Hampshire, Kerry McHugh, 19

Team 1483, Brown University, Corey Scult, 19

Team 1234, University of New Hampshire, Richard Jordan, 18

Team 1481, Brown University, Alex Wordlaw, 18

Team 1425, Boston University, Michael Fitzgerald, 17

Team 1481, Brown University, Aadan Penny, 17

Team 1234, University of New Hampshire, Zack Rubenstein, 17

Team 1159, Collin College, Diana Ahmetovia, 17


6th Annual Justice Brandeis Invitational

Outstanding Trial Teams

1 – Team 437, Cornell University, 8

2 – Team 974, St. John’s University, 7-0-1

3 – Team 811, Fordham University, Lincoln Center, 6-1-1

4 – Team 957, Brown University, 5-2-1 (CS=13.5)

5 – Team 858, Wellesley College, 5-2-1 (CS=12)

(Honorable Mention)

Team 680, Johns Hopkins, 5-2-1 (CS=11.5)

Team 796, Harvard University, 5-3 (CS=13.5)

Team 956, Brown University, 4-2-2 (CS=11)

Outstanding Attorneys

Team 337, Boston College, Chris Harlem, 20

Team 828, Pennsylvania State University, Noah Simmons, 20 and 17

Team 680, Johns Hopkins University, Alex Treiger, 19

Team 859, Wellesley College, Sophia Moe, 19

Team 326, University of New Hampshire, Connor Barry, 19

Team 437, Cornell University, Jefferson Taylor, 19

Team 957, Brown University, Amy Senia, 18

Team 573, Boston University, Zack Mueller, 18

Team 796, Harvard University, Kristina Tester, 17

Team 845, Tufts University, Anna Lyons, 17

Team 974, St. John’s University, Gary Dunn, 17 and 17

Outstanding Witnesses

Team 572, Boston University, Shantel Mendez, 20

Team 845, Tufts University, Hayeon Choi, 20

Team 326, University of New Hampshire, Bret Steiman, 18

Team 796, Harvard University, Kelly Sullivan, 17

Team 844, Tufts University, Suzanne Schlossberg, 17

Team 957, Brown University, Daniel Sack, 17

Team 680, Johns Hopkins University, Alex Treiger, 17

Team 811, Fordham University, Lincoln Center, Alec Washburn, 17






Welcome       Blog        About        E-Board        Invitational     Calendar